menu

close menu

Blossom and Bow

PRIVACY POLICY

 

The website is owned by Blossom and Bow Ltd and the data controllers are Jessica Unwin and Rachel Thompson.

We are registered with the Information Commissioners Office and our registration number is ZA240963.

 

We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy (together with our terms & conditions) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting Blossom and Bow you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

 

Information We Collect From You

 

We will collect and process the information about you that you give us by filling in forms on Blossom & Bow or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. It includes information you provide when you register to use our site, subscribe to our newsletter, place an order on our site, and when you report a problem with our site. The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number, financial and credit card information.

 

How We Use Your Data

 

Your personal data will be used to provide the information, goods and services offered through our website to you, for billing and order fulfilment. If you sign up to our newsletter we may use your email address to send you information about products or services. You can be sign up to our newsletter when you make a purchase on blossomandbow.co.uk

 

You can opt out of these at any point by emailing hello@blossomandbow.co.uk

 

Cookies

 

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our Cookie policy.

 

Sharing your data

 

We may share your personal information with selected third parties including business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with you.

 

Storing your personal data

 

We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

 

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted using SSL technology.  [Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.]

 

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

 

Contact

 

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to hello@blossomandbow.co.uk